Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for FO Cable Production

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for FO Cable Production

Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production
Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production
Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production

Large Image :  Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for FO Cable Production

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SM 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month

Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for FO Cable Production

Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
High Light:

900um Bare Optical Fiber

,

Singlemode Bare Optical Fiber

,

900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers

Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for FO Cable Production

 

Tight-buffered 900um fiber includes an additional 900um layer of hard plastic over the 250um fibers for protection.

Within the cable, several of these color-coded 900um tight buffered fibers are situated around a central strength member

and then covered with Kevlar or aramid yarn for protection, a rip cord and then the jacket.

Tight-buffered 900um fiber cable comes in various fiber counts that typically range from 2 to 144 fibers,

with larger fiber counts featuring fiber subunits of 6 or 12 fibers within the cable.

For example, a 144-fiber cable usually has twelve 12-fiber subunits while a 36-fiber cable could

have six 6-fiber subunits or three 12-fiber subunits.

Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production 0Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production 1

The Structure of a 250um Coated Fiber (Bare Fiber)
 
  • Core (9um for standard single mode fibers, 50um or 62.5um for multimode fibers)
  • Cladding (125um)
  • Coating (soft plastic, 250um is the most popular, sometimes 400um is also used)
The Structure of 900um Tight-buffered Fiber
 
  • Core (9um for standard single mode fibers, 50um or 62.5um for multimode fibers)
  • Cladding (125um)
  • Coating (soft plastic, 250um)
  • Tight buffer (hard plastic, 900um).

     

  • From Outdoor to Indoor Applications

  • Generally speaking, tight-buffered 900um fiber cables are used for indoor applications, including intra-building riser and plenum applications and in the data center. Loose-tube 250um fiber cables are typically used in outside plant (OSP) applications, such as inter-building duct, aerial and direct buried installations.

    While indoor/outdoor cables are popular for eliminating the need for service entrance splicing to in-building cable, OSP loose-tube 250um cabling must be terminated within 50 feet of entering a facility. To accomplish this, breakout kits are used to build the 250um cable up for protection and termination to 900um connector boots.

  • The problem with breakout kits is that they add additional material costs and a significant amount of labor. One option is to terminate the 250um fiber directly to 250um connector boots. This can speed network deployment in the data center and fiber-to-the-home applications.

    Bare Optical Fiber Singlemode 900um Fiber Adds an Additional Layers G652D G657A1 G657A2 SM for  FO Cable Production 2

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)