Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color
Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color
Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

Large Image :  Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1KM G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500M+500M or 1KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

Description
Cable Type: G657A1 Indoor FO Cable Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

FTTH G657A1 fiber optical cable 1km price 1 cores 2 cores GJYXCH

 

Characteristic

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication


transmission property;

 

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

 

Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

 

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

 

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

 

Geometrical Characteristics

 

Fiber Core 1 2 4 6
Cable Dimension(mm) 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.5 2.0x6.0
Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20 21 21

Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile strength(N) Long Term 60
Short Term 120
Bending Radius(CM) Dynamic 35
Static 15

Fiber

Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension) G.657A,G.652D

Transmission Characteristics

  SMF
  1310/1550(nm)
Attenuation(db/km) ≤0.4/0.30
Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km) -----------------------

Environmental Characteristics

Storage Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

 

 

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

 

Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
@1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

 

 

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color 0

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products