Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode

Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode
Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode
Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode

Large Image :  Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode

Description
Cable Type: Cable MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Connectors: LC SC ST FC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Yellow Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m,10M Application: Outdoor Communication
Connector Option: Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
High Light:

24 Core Fiber Optic MPO Cable

,

24 Core Single Mode MPO Fiber Cable

,

OS2 9/125 MTP Trunk Cable

Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core/48 Core/144 Core OM3 Male and Female Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable

 

 

MPO/MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination,

is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

MPO is a mulit-fiber connector , and it si shortened from ,ulti puch on . It is different as connector of transfering speed of
40G/100G by IEEE standard ,Now MPO HD pre-termination systerm is mostly used in HD data center , fiber to bulidings ,

and connectoion in fiber optical splittes, receving & transfering devices of 40G/100G/QSFP+

 

Product Features
 

US Conec MTP® connector, Senko MPO Plus premium connector

OS2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

0.35dB Elite low loss MTP/MPO connector as well standard versions of 0.6/0.75dB

Factory terminated and tested

Allow easy migration from 10GbE to 40GbE or 100GbE

Pulling eyes are provided as an option to protect the fiber ends during installation

 

Application
 

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures

 

Connector Performance Specifications

Model
SM
MM
Connector Fiber Count
8,12,24 core
Polish
APC
PC
Housing Color
Standard: green Elite: yellow
Standard: beige Elite: auqa
Insertion Loss(Standard Type)
less than 0.7dB
less than 0.5dB
Insertion Loss(Elite Type)
less than 0.35dB
less than 0.35dB
Return Loss
PC>50dB,APC>60dB
>30dB
Durability (500 matings)
less than 0.2dB
 
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

 
Fiber Type
OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count
8,12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Cable Diameter
3.0mm, 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color
Yellow, Orange, Aqua. Purple
Jacket Material
OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength
500N
Operating Temperature
—20 to 70℃
Storage Temperature
—40 to 75℃

 

 

Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode 0Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode 1

Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode 2

Production Dept :

 


Fiber Optic MPO Cable Female Connector Jumper 2m (6ft) OS2 9/125 24 Core Single Mode 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products