Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female

Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female
Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female

Large Image :  Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female

Description
Cable Type: 8/12/24F Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Connectors: LC SC ST FC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Yellow Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m,10M Application: Outdoor Communication
High Light:

Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable

,

24 Core MPO Trunk Cable

,

144 Core OM3 MTP Trunk Cable

Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core/48 Core/144 Core OM3 Male and Female Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Trunk Cable

 

 

MPO/MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination,

is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

MPO is a mulit-fiber connector , and it si shortened from ,ulti puch on . It is different as connector of transfering speed of
40G/100G by IEEE standard ,Now MPO HD pre-termination systerm is mostly used in HD data center , fiber to bulidings ,

and connectoion in fiber optical splittes, receving & transfering devices of 40G/100G/QSFP+

 

Product Features
 

1. High Performance in IL & RL

2. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
6. Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

8. Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

9. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

 

Application
 

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures

 

Connector Performance Specifications

Model
SM
MM
Connector Fiber Count
8,12,24 core
Polish
APC
PC
Housing Color
Standard: green Elite: yellow
Standard: beige Elite: auqa
Insertion Loss(Standard Type)
less than 0.7dB
less than 0.5dB
Insertion Loss(Elite Type)
less than 0.35dB
less than 0.35dB
Return Loss
PC>50dB,APC>60dB
>30dB
Durability (500 matings)
less than 0.2dB
 
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications

 
Fiber Type
OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count
8,12,24,48,72,96,144 cores
Cable Diameter
3.0mm, 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color
Yellow, Orange, Aqua. Purple
Jacket Material
OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength
500N
Operating Temperature
—20 to 70℃
Storage Temperature
—40 to 75℃

 

 

Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female 0Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female 1

Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female 2

Production Dept :

 


Fiber Optical MPO MTP Trunk Cable 24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male and Female 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products