Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Large Image :  Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC SM Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week

Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Description
Type: SC APC Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
Tensile Strength: >50N Application: 3mm Drop Cable, 3x2mm Flat Cable
Packages: PE Bag With Stick Label Or Blister Package Leadtime: Within 5-7 Days Once Payment Confirmed
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber fast connector

Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector


Fiber Optic SC APC Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable.
 
These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy,
 
no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters
 
as standard polishing and  splicing technology.
 
 
Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection
 
without fusion splicing machine.
 
Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.
 
 
This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools:
 
cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.
 
The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule
 
and Ceramic groove,that is C-groove.
 
 
We supply various fiber optic cold quick field assembly fast connector.
 
SC or FC or LC or Mechanical Splicer ( Universal );
 
APC or UPC or PC ;
 
Pre-embedded ( Pre-polished ) Type or Straight through Type 
 
Fusion splice on ( Hot melt ) Type

 
 
 
Feature:
 
 
- Polishing way is UPC or APC
 
- Connector type is SC/FC/LC and could match with normal SC/FC/LC adapter
 
- Related cable is Bow-type drop cable 2.0*3.1 or normal 3.0mm.
 
- Good performance and high success rate
 
- Easiness in installation
 
- Special tool is simple and convenient to use
 
 
Most of Common Fiber Fast Connector is traditional technology with V-groove, main materials are glass ,plastic,and metal.
 
Disadvantages On V-Groove:
 
1,The poor butt joint's deformation is caused by V-groove forming process because the plastic rigidity is not good.
 
2, The thermal expansion and cold shrinkage change greatly if V-groove with Plastic materials.
 
    Thus, the product can not work stably at -40~+85 ℃ environment.
 
3,After the long service of poor butt joint , both plastic and metal materials are prone to aging deformation or rust,
 
4,Groove easily deforms under force ,making docking point miss match ,inceasing.
 
The original, and Hicorpwell high quality  fast connector with C-Groove (Ceramic Groove )
 
Advantages On C-Groove (Ceramic Groove ):
 
Ceramic material insure insert loss (IL) ranges less than 0.1db,when dealing it in high temperature ,low temperature,
 
or high low temperature cycle.
 
By the illustration,we could see clearly the insertion loss ranges following the temp.
 
Specifications
 

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance
(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance
(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

 
Ftth Fast Connector Push Type SC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)