Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M

Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M
Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M
Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M

Large Image :  Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Adss Fiber Optic Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2-4km/Reel Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request Delivery Detail: 5-15days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Week

Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M

Description
Fibers Qty: Up To 144 Fibers Model Number: Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M
Length: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel. Weight: 450g
Outer Jacket: PE , MDPE , AT Fiber Type: Single Mode
Voltage: Under 110kv Temperature: -40℃~+60℃
High Light:

Single Mode ADSS Fiber Cable

,

Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M

,

All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable

Glass Fiber Optic Cable All-Dielectric Self-Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M

 

Aerial optical cables along electrical power lines-Family specification for ADSS(All Dielectric Self Supported) Optical cables.

This specification is applicable to high voltage transmission system, also applies to long-span erection of ADSS cable communication

lines in high-elevation thunderstrom area.

 

This standard stipulates ADSS cable product classifications, type, model, structure, cable fiber technical parameters andtext method,

and the requirements of packing and storage. This specification covers the classification,type,construction,technical parameter,packaging and storage requirements.

 

Description

 

This product has excellent mechanical stability and environmental performance; there is no metallic material in the ADSS cable,

it has excellentperformances such as resistance to lightning stroke and electromagnetic interference.

This ADSS cable is light weight, high tensile strength and lng-span erection crossing the river and canyons.

Fiber optic technology requirements,No Items Test Requirement Test Standard

 

Cable Specifiation :

 

Core non-circularity   6%
 Cladding diameter  125.0±0.7μm
 Core/Cladding concentricity error   0.6μm
 Cladding non-circularity   1.0%
 Coating diameter  245±10μm
 Cladding/Coating concentricity error   12μm
Attenuation coefficient 1310nm≤0.35dB/km
Attenuation coefficient 1550nm≤0.21dB/km
ITU-T G.652  
 Zero dispersion slope   0.092ps/(nm2·km)
 Zero dispersion wavelength  1300~1324nm
 Polarization dispersion   0.20 ps/√km
Mode field diameter 1310nm: 9.0±0.4μm
cut-off wavelength  1170~1330nm
1288~1339nm ≤3.4ps(nm·km)
 Chromatic dispersion coefficient  1550nm≤18 ps/(nm·km)
1625nm

≤22 ps/(nm·km)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical parameter of ITU-T G.652D (B1.3) single-mode optical fiber
Optical Characteristics      
Mode field diameter (MFD)

1310nm

1550nm

9.2±0.4

10.4±0.8

µm

µm

Cut-off wavelength (λcc)   ≤1260 nm
Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

1383nm

1550nm

<0.35

<0.35

<0.22

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

Macro bending loss φ75mm, 100circles, at 1550nm ≤0.1 dB
Attenuation non-uniformity   ≤0.05 dB
Dispersion coefficient

1288~1339nm

1271~1360nm

1550nm

≤3.5

≤5.3

18

Ps/(nm.km)

Ps/(nm.km)

Ps/(nm.km)

Zero dispersion wavelength   1300~1324 nm
Max zero dispersion slope   ≤0.093 Ps/(nm2.km)
Group index of refraction (typical value)

1310nm

1550nm

1.466

1.467

 
Geometric characteristic      
Cladding diameter   125.0±1.0 µm
Core/cladding concentricity error   ≤0.8 µm
Cladding non-circularity   1.0 %
Coating diameter   245.0±10 µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error   ≤12.0 µm
Coating non-circularity   ≤8 %
Diameter of colored coating   250.0±15 µm
Mechanical characteristic      
Curling (radius)   ≥4 m
Proof stress   >0.69 Gpa
Coating strip force

Average value

Peak value

1.0-5.0

1.3-8.9

N

N

Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value)   ≥20  

 

Glass Fiber Optic Cable All Dielectric Self Supporting Fiber Cable ADSS 2-144 B1.3 800M 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)