Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

IEC 60794 LC PC APC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Components DX Connectors Patch Cord Duplex

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

IEC 60794 LC PC APC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Components DX Connectors Patch Cord Duplex

IEC 60794 LC PC APC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Components DX Connectors Patch Cord Duplex
IEC 60794 LC PC APC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Components DX Connectors Patch Cord Duplex IEC 60794 LC PC APC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Components DX Connectors Patch Cord Duplex

Large Image :  IEC 60794 LC PC APC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Components DX Connectors Patch Cord Duplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: LC PC 2.0MM DX Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

IEC 60794 LC PC APC 2.0MM Fiber Optic Components DX Connectors Patch Cord Duplex

Description
Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex Connectors: LC PC 2.0MM DX Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Blue And Green Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Application: Outdoor Indoor Communication Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber fast connector

 

LC PC 2.0MM DX Connectors for Patch Cord Cable Fiber Optic Components

 

 

Fiber optic connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss.They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.

 

 

1. Features:

 

  •  Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  •  Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  •  Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  •  UL-rated plastic housing
  •  Telcordia style boots
  •  Free-floating ceramic ferrule

2. Applications:

 

  •  Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  •  LAN (Local Area Network)
  •  FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  •  CATV&CCTV
  •  High speed transmission systems
  •  Fiber optic sensing

3. Specification:

 

 

 
  Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.10dB <0.20dB
Return Loss ≥55dB(PC)  
  ≥65dB(APC)  
Durability <0.2dB typical change,
500 matings
 
Operating Temperature -40 to +150 -40 to +150
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
127um,Conectricity:≤3um
125.5+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
 
 
 
4. Order Choice:
 
 
LC/PC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
LC/PC SM duplex with clip
LC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm or 2mm boot
LC/APC SM duplex with clip
LC/PC MM one-piece, multipiece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
LC/PC MM duplex with clip

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)