Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors For Remote Communication

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors For Remote Communication

Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication
Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication
Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication

Large Image :  Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors For Remote Communication

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Waterproof Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for IP67LC/LC 1m with FullAXS housing at both ends Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors For Remote Communication

Description
Cable Type: MPO Waterproof Connectors Parts Connectors: Similar With Optitap IP Connectors
Length: 50/100/200/300/500M Or Customized Cable: 5.0mm
Reel: Without Reel Be Together Application: Outdoor Communication
SC Female Port: 1F LC Female Port: 2F
MPO Female: 12F
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors For Remote Communication

 

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network,

 

high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained

 

manner.

 

Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology,

 

Waterproof design fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector

 

interface.

 

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1. Standard Duplex LC/MPO connector, well connected with standard LC/MPO adaptor

 

2. Available Single mode and Multimode

 

3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

 

4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

 

5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

 

6, Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

7, The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC ,FC or MPO

 

8, Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

 

This Waterproof patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

Fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-

 

SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program

 

requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

 

Applications

 

1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

 

2. Used for 3G 4G base station

 

3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

 

 Outdoor Armoured Fiber Assembly Specifications & Cable Parameters

 

FiberCount 2 Fibers
Fiber Type SM G657A, or MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125
Buffer Diameter 900um±10um
Material LSZH
Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color SM: Blue and Yellow MM: Orange and Grey
Filler Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black
Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 7.0±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black

Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial  Connectors For Remote Communication 0

 


 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products