Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication

OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication
OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication
OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication

Large Image :  OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: IP Waterproof Connector-MPO TYPE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bags and carton,customized for MPO cable male to female 12core optic fiber patch cord
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication

Description
Cable Type: OM3 Connectors: MPO Type
Length: 50/100/200/300/500M Cable Dia: Only For 5.0mm
Return Loss: Min 60dB (8 Angled) Both Side: MPO
Fiber Qty: 12F ADP0 Adapters: MPO Up-down Adapter
ADP1 Adapters: MPO Up-up Adapter Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

Mini MPO Waterproof Connector IP Protected Fiber Opticial Connectors For Remote Communication

 

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network,

 

high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained

 

manner.

 

Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology,

 

Waterproof design fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector

 

interface.

 

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1. Standard  IP waterproof  MPO connector, 

2. Available Single mode and Multimode

 

3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

 

4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

 

5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

 

6, Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

7, The connector of side-A is MPO , and side-B can be MPO

 

8, Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

 

This Waterproof patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

Fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-

 

SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program

 

requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

 

Applications

 

1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

 

2. Used for 3G 4G base station

 

3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

 

 Outdoor Armoured Fiber Assembly Specifications & Cable Parameters

 

FiberCount 12 Fibers
Fiber Type MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125
Buffer Diameter 900um±10um
Material LSZH
Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color SM: Blue and Yellow MM: Orange and Grey
Filler Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black
Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 5.0±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black

OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication 0OM3 Cable Type Small Fiber quick Connectors For Remote Communication 1

 


 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products