Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector

Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector
Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector
Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector

Large Image :  Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Tactical Fiber Optic Cable With 2 Channel Rugged Fiber Optic Connecotr
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week Armored Tactical FO Military SM G657A2 Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week

Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector

Description
Cable Type: Tactical Fiber Optic Cable With 2 Channel Rugged Fiber Optic Connecotr Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m Application: FTTH Telecome Communication
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

Tactical Fiber Optic Cable With 2 Channel Rugged Fiber Optic Connecotr

 

Armored FO Cable Assembly for Field Operation, which is composed by Tactical Armored Cable,

 

special connector, Deploying/Retrieving Reel, packing box, is designed for quick and iterative distributing

 

& retrieving under harsh environment.

 

The assembly is applications include quick deployment, military, mining, oil field, TV broadcasting,

 

and communication emergency repair.

 

 

2 Channel connector for tactical fiber optic cable

 

- Hermaphroditic Design for Versatility---Enables multiple identical assemblies to be connected

 

- Hermaphroditic Dust Cap---Dust caps connect together to prevent dust and moisture penetration.

 

- Orientation Pin Design---Ensures fast blind connection

 

- Commercial Ceramic Ferrule Technology---Enables connector to provision multimode and single mode

 

interconnect with a variety of polishes including SPC and UPC

 

- Highly-intensified all dielectric compound material shell---Is light and intensified, and EMI free

 

- Fixing part on the head---Ensures that the connector could be mounted to the wall of shelter,

 

  vehicle terminal box and other cabinet

 

 

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

 

 

Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
@1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

 

SM Optic Fiber Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

 

 

FO Cable Specifications   Performances

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

 

 

                                               Tactical 2 Channel Duplex Patch Cord , Rugged Fiber Jumper Cables Connector 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products