Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3

China 2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3 supplier
2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3 supplier 2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3 supplier 2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3 supplier 2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3 supplier

Large Image :  2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: GJFJV SM/MM/OM2/OM3 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2km 4km Per Reel
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Multimode Qty Of Cores: 2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core
Paintcoat Color: Aqua Outer Dia: 6.5-6.8mm
Length: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel. Application: Indoor Communication
Cable: OM3 Jacket: LSZH/PVC

 

2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3

 

Advantages

 

 

GJFJV indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns

 

as the strength member over 900μm or 600μm tight buffer fibers and then is

 

completed with PVC(LSZH) jacket.

 

 

 

Features
 
  • Small diameter, light weight,flame retardant,excellent strippability

  •  

  • Low-attenuation, High flexibility

  •  

  • No need for transition connector box or pigtail between tight buffer fiber and cable,
  •  
  • low cost with installation cause to it’s no needs to clean the water-proofing ointment.
  •  
  • The fiber optic cable complies with Standard GJFJV cable complies with Standard

  •  

  • YD/T1258.2-2009,ICEA-596,GR-409,IEC794

  •  

  • Storage/Operating Temperature: -20°C to + 60°C

 

 

Product perameter

 

 

    50/125μm 62.5/125μm G652 G655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.45Db/km ≤0.50Db/km
@1550nm     ≤0.30Db/km ≤0.50Db/km
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm ≥500Mhz·km ≥200Mhz·km    
@1300nm ≥1000Mhz·km ≥600Mhz·km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

Attenuation at temperature cycling α(-20°C~+85°C)

 

@1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
@1550nm     ≤0.10dB/km ≤0.10dB/km

 

2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3

2/4/6/8/10/12/24 Core Multi Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV GJFJV OM2 / OM3

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)