FRP Strength Member Fiber Optic Patch G657A1 1KM FTTH Drop Cable Simple Structure
1 KM (500M+500M)
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1KM G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: G657A1 Indoor FO Cable
Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or Orange Or ,Yellow ,others
Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 500 M To 1000m
Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication
Product Description

Simple Structure FRP strength member fiber optical G657A1 1KM FTTH drop cable

 

Characteristic

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;

 

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

 

Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

 

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

 

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

 

Geometrical Characteristics

 

Fiber Core 1 2 4 6
Cable Dimension(mm) 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.0 2.0x5.5 2.0x6.0
Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20 21 21

Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile strength(N) Long Term 60
Short Term 120
Bending Radius(CM) Dynamic 35
Static 15

Fiber

Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension) G.657A,G.652D

Transmission Characteristics

  SMF
  1310/1550(nm)
Attenuation(db/km) ≤0.4/0.30
Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km) -----------------------

Environmental Characteristics

Storage Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃

 

 

SM Optic Fiber Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength Long/Short Term Crush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mm Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/35
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.5±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/35
6 (2.0±0.2)×(6.0±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/35

 

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics

 

Type G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.35dB/km    
@1500nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm     ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm      

 

Order Optional Information:

* Jacket material:
 
PVC (Environmental lame-retardant polyvinylchloride),
 
LSZH (Environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin), or other customerized material.

* Jacket color: blue, orange, green, brown, gray, red, black, yellow, and violet, pink, aqua.

* Fiber type:
 
B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm,
 
M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550,
 
E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.

* Cable Dimension: the nominal cable dimension, or other constomerized dimension;


* Fiber Count: total number of fibers in the cable


* MOQ: 1km
 
 

FRP Strength Member Fiber Optic Patch G657A1 1KM FTTH Drop Cable Simple Structure 0

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)