3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable with E2000 APC UPC Connectors
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cables With E2000 SC APC UPC Connector
High Light:

3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable

,

3.0mm Fiber Optic Cables

,

E2000 SC APC Fiber Optic Cables

Payment & Shipping Terms
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Form Factors: Duplex / Simplex
Connectors: E2000 SC APC Connectors
Cable Color: Yellow
Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Application: Outdoor Communication
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000
E2000 Cables Types: PC, UPC And APC Types.
Product Description

Cable E2000 APC UPC Connectors Optical Fiber Patch Cable for 3.0mm Fiber Optic Cables

 

 

E2000 cables are simplex and duplex types, with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 

 

The E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord  SM is a patch cord with E2000/APC connector at both sides.

 

allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

 


 SC E2000 fiber optic cable assemblies, these SC-E2000 fiber cable including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions.

 

Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available.


We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types SC cables.

 

Our SC cables are available in simplex or duplex versions, with custom design available.

The E2000 part of the cable is made of an E2000 connector.

 

The connector is one of the few fiber optic connectors featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches.

 

E2000 is compliant with EN 186270 and IEC 61754-15 standards.

 

E2000 cables are simplex and duplex types, with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers.

 

 

The SC part of the cable is a high precision SC fiber optic connector. The connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. SC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.



Features


good performance on return loss

Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

 

Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables

Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated,, LSZH and RoHS cables available



Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet
Video, multimedia

Test and measurement
Industrial, Military
Premise installations


With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers,

 

our SC E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards,

 

these SC-E2000 fiber cable are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.

 

3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable with E2000 APC UPC Connectors 0

 

3.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable with E2000 APC UPC Connectors 1

 

 

 

 
 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)