Square FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor Ftth Fiber Optic Components
200 pcs
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Square FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor  Ftth Fiber Optic Components
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: FC Square Fiber Optic Adapter
High Light:

fiber optic tools

,

fiber optic cable tester

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Package size: 46*33*23cm Gross weight: 18 KG FC Square Fiber Optic Adapter
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Name: FC Square Fiber Optic Adapter
Color: Steel
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Item: FC Fiber Optic Adapter
Durability: ≤0.2dB After 1000cycles
Product Description

Square FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor  Ftth Fiber Optic Components

 
 

we could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc.
 
Hybrid is also available.

 

A ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. The housing is available in different
 
colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips.

 

Precisely external size make it easier to install, flexible and convenient use.

 

A protective cap is provided at each end of the adaptor with the same color as the adaptor.

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs.
 
The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and
 
zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

Item Insertion Loss Mechanical resistance Repeatability Operating Temperature
SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
SM/APC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g 0.3dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C

 

 

Parameter

 

Unit SC
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
insertion loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2

Repeatability

 

dB ≤0.2
Mechanical endurance Time >1000

Operating temperature

 

°C -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85

 

 

 Square FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor  Ftth Fiber Optic Components 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)