SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC UPC APC SM Fast Connector
High Light:

fiber quick connector

,

fiber fast connector

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Type: SC UPC Fast Connector
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green
Return Loss: ≥40dB
Tensile Strength: >50N
Application: 3mm Drop Cable, 3x2mm Flat Cable
Packages: PE Bag With Stick Label Or Blister Package
Leadtime: Within 5-7 Days Once Payment Confirmed
Product Description

 

SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type

 

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic

 

connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing,

 

no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and

 

splicing technology.

 

 

Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection

 

without fusion splicing machine.

 

This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools:

 

cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.

 

The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule

 

and aluminum alloy V-groove.

 

Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

 

 

We supply various fiber optic cold quick field assembly fast connector.

 

 

SC or FC or LC or Mechanical Splicer ( Universal );

 

APC or UPC or PC ;

 

Pre-embedded ( Pre-polished ) Type or Straight through Type 

 

Fusion splice on ( Hot melt ) Type

 

 

 

Feature:

 

 

- Polishing way is UPC or APC

 

- Connector type is SC/FC/LC and could match with normal SC/FC/LC adapter

 

- Related cable is Bow-type drop cable 2.0*3.1 or normal 3.0mm.

 

- Good performance and high success rate

 

- Easiness in installation

 

- Special tool is simple and convenient to use

 

Specifications

 

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

SC UPC APC SM Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Ftth Fast Connector Push Type 0

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)