Cable Reels Fiber Optic Components Hand Reels Tactical Reels On Backpacks
1 sets, ( With or without Fo cable )
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Cable Reels Fiber Optic Components Hand Reels Tactical Reels On Backpacks
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Ftth FO Cable with Reel
High Light:

fiber quick connector

,

fiber fast connector

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 290*370*640mm(paper carton) 1pcs pack in paper box or wooden box , Reel Capacity from 160m to 1600m
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000KM Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: Outdoor FO Cable
Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Certificate: ISO9001:2008
Cable Purpose: Portable Media Usage
Size: 281mm*344mm*615mm
Reel Capacity: 160-1800M
Color: Army Green
Material: Mental
Product Description

Cable Reels , Tactical reels on Backpacks, Hand reels Fiber Optic Components

 

The mobile pre-terminated armoured cable reel is developed for temporary field deployment where fiber

 

connections are required.

 

Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum damage.

 

This reel comes in a portable cable reel for ease of transportation .

 

All armoured cables are  flexible and are able to withstand multiple usages without kinks.


Prevents damage from improper twisting, high resistance to crush and high tensile strength

Mechanical protection against pest and rodent
 

One end of the cable is fixed to the reel while the other end is coiled freely for patching to the equipments.

 

 

Acturally , these will be customized base on user’s requirement so there are options of various cable and

 

connector type with any cable length which then will determine the size of the reel.

 

 

Main Features


Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking system

Various connectors are available such as FC/SC/ST/MU/LC/PDLC/ MPO..

 


Various cable are available, such CPRI cale, TPU Cable, Tactical cable,multicore indoor/outdoor

 

cable..etc.

 

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <or=0.3dB <or=0.2dB <or=0.3dB
Reture Loss >or=45dB >or=55dB >or=35dB
Repeatability <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80

 

Specifications&Performances

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

 

Cable Reels Fiber Optic Components Hand Reels Tactical Reels On Backpacks 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)