LC / UPC Singlemode 4 Cores Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With ODC Plug / Socket
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
LC / UPC Singlemode 4 Cores Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With ODC Plug / Socket
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: ODC 4Cores Socket/Plug to LC TPU
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber quick connector

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for ODC 4Cores Socket/Plug to LC TPU
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: ODC 4Cores Socket Plug To LC TPU
Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black
Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m
Application: Outdoor Communication
Product Description

LC / UPC Singlemode 4 Cores Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With ODC Plug / Socket

 

 

ODC fiber optic patch cables with extremely robust outdoor connector are designed to withstand harsh

 

environment such as mechanical loads, high thermal exposure, and demanding environments like rain,

 

salt and splash water. It is known for their ease of installation and highest operation safety due to the

 

robust and ruggedized design.

 

ODC military grade cables are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably

 

data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

 

 

ODC connectors are designed for the fiber to antenna(FTTA) applications,

 

ODC fiber optic connector can withstand harsh environmental conditions when being used in outdoor

 

applications.

 


The odc connectors,together with the support optical cable,are becoming the standard interface specified

 

in 3G,4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications.

 

The ODC cable assembly is based on the N Type RF Coax connector.

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable ODC-2 ,ODC-4 Fiber Optic ODC connector  fiber optic cables are instock.


 

1. 2fibers,4fibers,singlemode or multimode

 

2. EMI protected


3. RoHs compliant


4. Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E

 

5. Compact design with 2×1.25mm ferrules


6. Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange


7. Extension connector for cable chaining


8. Screwed locking mechanism


9. Easy and safe installation


10. Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant


11. Water proof protection caps

 


Specification

 

Product Type
Outdoor Cable
Fiber Count
4 cores
Connector1
ODC Plug
Connector2
LC
Connector Polish
UPC
Protection Rating
IP67
Return Loss
≥50dB
Operating Temperature
-45°C-85°C

LC / UPC Singlemode 4 Cores Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable With ODC Plug / Socket 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)