FTTH Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord With SC / APC / UPC Connector
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Self-supporting Fig 8 Bow type Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable
High Light:

fiber optic data cable

,

fiber optic wire cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: In transparent bag or customized
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: Self-supporting Fig 8 Bow Type Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable
Connectors: SC LC Connectors
Name: Drop Cable
Length: 10m,20m,30m,50m.
Colors: White, Black
Material: LSZH, PVC
Core Number: 1 Core, 2 Core, 4 Core
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OS2
Product Description

 

FTTH Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord With SC / APC / UPC Connector

 

♦ FTTH Drop Cable Characteristics

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property of drop cable

 

Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

 

 Novel flute design, easily strip and slice,simplify the installation and maintenance ftth drop cable

Low smoke, zero halogen ftth drop cable and flame retardant sheath;

 

Factory Price Drop Cable FTTH Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord with SC/APC/UPC Connector

Steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of ftth drop cable tensile strength.

 

 

FTTH Drop Cable Structure

 

Unit

 

Parameter

 

 

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber count

Fibers 2(G657A1)
Stainless Steel tube nm Nom. Ø2.1/1.5
FTTH Drop Cable Cable Diameter nm Ø6.0±0.1
FTTH Drop Cable Tensile strength Long term N 600
Short term N 800

FTTH Drop Cable Tensile strength

 

Long term N 2000
Short term N 3000
Crush Resistance

 

Dynamic nm ≥120
Crush Resistance

 

Static nm ≥60
Drop Cable Operating Temperature -20 ℃--- +85℃

 

Factory Price Drop Cable FTTH Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord with SC/APC/UPC Connector

 

 

.Applications :


1.Communication Workshop
2.FTTH
3.Local Area Network
4.Fiber Sensor
5.CATV
6.Fiber Optical Communication System

 

Performance index:

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC,ST fiber optic patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
Return loss dB ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Vibration dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Operating temperature   -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature   -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9

 

5.Availabilities:

 

1.Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, etc.

2.Simplex and Duplex assemblies available

3.Singlemode and multimode available

4.PC, UPC and APC polishing available

5.PVC and LSZH outer sheath.

6.0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.

7.Hybrid patch cords are available upon request

8.Pigtail available

9.Loopback available

10.Customized length

 

FTTH Flat Drop Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord With SC / APC / UPC Connector 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)