Drop Cable Mechanical Bare Fiber Splicing Cold Connector For FTTH
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Drop Cable Mechanical Bare Fiber Splicing Cold Connector For FTTH
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Fiber Cold Splicing
High Light:

fiber quick connector

,

fiber fast connector

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Type: FTTH Cold Splice Optical Fiber Cable Splice Connector
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green
Return Loss: ≥40dB
Tensile Strength: >50N
Application: 3mm Drop Cable, 3x2mm Flat Cable
Packages: PE Bag With Stick Label Or Blister Package
Leadtime: Within 5-7 Days Once Payment Confirmed
Product Description

Bare Fiber Drop Cable Splice Fiber Mechanical Splice Cold Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

 

Fiber splicing is a very important part of fiber optic communication technology.

 

There are two methods commonly used to splice optic fiber, they are fiber cold splicing and fiber fusing

 

splicing, both of them are effective but used in different applications.

 

Fiber Optic Cable Cold Connector On the Joint Bare Fiber Pigtail Cold Sub

 

The fiber quick splicing connector is also called field assembly connector, means only use simple

 

splicing tools not fusion splicer to realize drop cable terminated. During assembly, no need glue

 

dispensing and polish.

 

 

 

Optical Fiber Mechanical Fusion Splicer  Optic Quick Connector

 

This Optical Fiber Splice Optic quick connector  is designed to easily splice any combination of 250 or

 

900um coated fibers with inexpensive tooling and no electrical power.

 

The single fiber optical splices utilize a metallicsplicing element held inside a molded plastic body and cap

 

to provide a fast, permanent splice.

 

Index matching gel at the fiber splice interface helps enable a low loss splice that maintains transmission

 

quality over the life of the network.

 

Assembly of the inexpensive  splice requires only removal of the fiber coating, cleaning and

 

cleaving of the fiber.

 

ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable for
3.1x2.0 FTTH drop cable
Optical fiber diameter
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter (μm)
250μm
Fiber mode
Single
Operation time
About 60s(no fiber cut)
Average Insert loss
≤0.35dB(1310nm &1550nm)
Return loss
≥40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>8N
Using temperature
-45~+80ºC
Repeatability(10 times)
IL≤0.2dB RL≤5dB

 

 

Function: Colde shrink fiber optic cable splicing machine
Splitter type: customized
Splitter installation position: customized
Adaptor type: SC/FC/PC
color: black
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28TM,9/125µm
Splice tray quantity: 1pc
Cable: Drop cable, outdoor cable, standard indoor cable
Dimension customized
Optional accessory: Simplex SC/apc adapters
Installation method Wall mounted or pole mounted,outdoor or indoor use
Accessories plastic expansion screw,self-tapping screws,hose clamps,shrinkable sleeves,etc.

 

Drop Cable Mechanical Bare Fiber Splicing Cold Connector For FTTH 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)