1 / 2 / 4 Core Outdoor Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables FTTH Drop Cable
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1 / 2 / 4 Core FTTH Drop Cable Patch cord
High Light:

fiber optic data cable

,

fiber optic network cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: In transparent bag or customized
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: 1 / 2 / 4 Core Outdoor Indoo Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Cable
Connectors: SC UPC Connectors
Name: Drop Cable
Length: 10m,20m,30m,50m. 100M
Colors: White, Black
Material: LSZH, PVC
Core Number: 1 Core, 2 Core, 4 Core
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OS2
Product Description

 

1 / 2 / 4 Core Outdoor Indoo Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Patch cord cable

 

1.Specification:

 

1.Single mode and Multimode

2.Cable 0.9mm,2.0mm,2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 cores

3.Custom order length

4.Cable color green , yellow , orange and customized

5.All parts compliant with RoHS

6.IEC standard compatible

7.GR-326-CORE Compliant

 

2.Features:

 

1.Low insertion loss, high return loss
2.High dense connection, easy for operation
3.High credibility and stability
4.Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

3.Applications :


1.Communication Workshop
2.FTTH
3.Local Area Network
4.Fiber Sensor
5.CATV
6.Fiber Optical Communication System

 

4.Performance index:

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC,ST fiber optic patch cord ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
Return loss dB ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Vibration dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Operating temperature   -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature   -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9 3.0, 2.0, 0.9

 

5.Availabilities:

 

1.Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, etc.

2.Simplex and Duplex assemblies available

3.Singlemode and multimode available

4.PC, UPC and APC polishing available

5.PVC and LSZH outer sheath.

6.0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size.

7.Hybrid patch cords are available upon request

8.Pigtail available

9.Loopback available

10.Customized length

 

6.Pictures

 

1 / 2 / 4 Core Outdoor Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cables FTTH Drop Cable 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)