2.5mm Length Fiber Optic System Components Ceramic Zirconia SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve
2000pcs
MOQ
0.15-0.25
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: Ceramic Zirconia SC optic fiber alignment split sleeve
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber fast connector

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Vacuum packing or following your order's demand
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 4000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Specifications
Name: Ceramic Zirconia SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve
Length: 2.5mm & 1.25MM
Ferrule: SC/LC/APC/CUSTOMIZED
OD Size (Ceramic): SC:3.2mm LC:1.62
Material: Zirconia Dioxide & Phospher Bronze
Color: White & Yellow
OD Size (Zirconia): SC 3.08mm & LC 1.02MM
Nearest Port: Shenzhen/HK
MOQ: Min Order And Sample Order Is Acceptable.
Product Description

 

Ceramic Zirconia SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve Fiber Optic System Components

Those split sleeves are used in adapters for aligning the connector ferrule.

We have a selection of high quality Zirconia Split Sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Sleeves,

for both singlemode and multimode applications.

Specifications

Type Zirconia Split Sleeve Phospher Bronze Sleeve
Style SC LC, MU SC LC, MU
Length (mm) 11.4 6.8 11.4 6.8
O.D. Size (mm) 3.2 1.62 3.08 1.62
I.D. Size (mm) 2.5 1.246 2.48 1.246
Pulling Force (N) 2‐5.9 0.98‐2.45 2‐5.9 0.98‐2.96

 

 

Characteristics

 

Those high quality phosphor bronze material delivers a spring-like property

which ensures a strictly controlled withdrawal force of 200 to 600 grams.

Tolerance specifications are also well controlled resulting in a typical insertion loss of 0.1dB* or less.

Sleeves are available in SC, FC, ST, D4, MU, and LC style.

Applications

  • Singlemode and multimode
  • SC, FC, ST, D4, MU, LC and DIN adapters
  • Fiberoptic receptacles, adapters, attenuators and other

Features

  • High quality phosphor bronze material
  • High performance and superior durability
  • Low insertion loss*

Materials

Zirconia Split Sleeves: Zirconia


Phosphor Bronze Sleeves: Phosphor Bronze

 

 

Ceramic Split Sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves

Ceramic Splits sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves are categorized into two types used for

ferrule outer diameters of 12.5mm and 2.5mm.

They are used for connecting and aligning ferrules used with ST, FC, SC, LC and MU Fiber Connectors.

We provide several kinds of ceramic split sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves with various Ferrules pull force requirements for

φ2.5mm OD Ferrules used for SC, FC and ST Fiber Adapters and for φ1.25mm OD Ferrules used for LC and MU Fiber Adapters.

We also provide sleeves with special configurations, such as taped or chamfered in ends.

Those configurations were uniquely designed to reduce the sleeve's broken rate and ferrule surface's abrasion

when inserting the adapters into the sleeves.

The configuration of products is greatly improved on the basis of considering requirements of pull-out force, insertion loss and length.

Besides Standard singlemode and multimode ceramic sleeves for standard FC, ST, SC, LC, MU fiber adapter,

We also offer custom manufacturing Non Standard Ceramic Sleeves , both split and solid types of various length and O.D.

 

 

2.5mm Length Fiber Optic System Components Ceramic Zirconia SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve 02.5mm Length Fiber Optic System Components Ceramic Zirconia SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve 1

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)