Fiber To The Home Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable 1core FTTH Steel Wire/FRP/KFRP Dia 2* (0.5-0.8MM)
1KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Ftth Drop Cable
High Light:

1core Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable

,

Outdoor Communication Aerial Drop Cable

,

FTTH Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also available if required by customer
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000KM Per Week
Specifications
Fiber Type: G657A1
Connectors: Customized
Paintcoat Color: Black Or White
Cable Purpose: Outdoor Usage
Length: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel.
Application: Outdoor Communication
Cable Dia: 2* (0.5-0.8MM)
Strength Member: Steel Wire/FRP/KFRP
Cable Weight Per KM: 22KG±1KG
Cable Size: 2.0(±0.1) Mm × 5.2(±0.2)mm
Product Description

Fiber to the home Outdoor Aerial drop cable 1core FTTH Steel wire/FRP/KFRP Dia 2* (0.5-0.8MM)

 

FTTH Cable directly connected to their homes, their bandwidth, wavelength and transmission technology type are not restricted.

The optical fiber unit id positioned in the centre. Two parallel strength member are placed at the two sides.

A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied ,then, the cable is completed with a black HDPE sheath.

 

Description

 

FTTH indoor cable, the optical fiber unit is positioned in the center.

Two parallel Fiber Reinforced steel wires(or FRP) are placed at the two sides.

Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

Product perameter

 

Items Description
Number of fiber 1cores
Fiber type G657A
Strength member material Steel wire/FRP/KFRP
diameter 2*(0.5~0.8)mm

Self support

Messenger wire

material Steel wire
diameter 1.0mm
Outer sheath material LSZH
diameter 1.8±0.2mm
Cable size (Height * width) 2.0(±0.1) mm × 5.2(±0.2)mm
Cable sheath thickness Max. 0.8mm/Min. 0.4mm
Messenger sheath thickness 0.5~0.7mm
Cable weight 22KG±1KG

 

 

 

Items Description
Installation Temperature range -20--+60℃
Operation and transport temperature -40-+70℃
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 15D
short term 30D
Allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 300
short term 600
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 1000
short term 2200

 

 

Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.5/0.21 ≤3.5/0.21
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ≤18 ≤18
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ≤22 ≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1312±10 1312±10 1300-1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.091 ≤0.090 ≤0.092
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber [ps/√km] ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
PMD Design Link Value ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.08 ≤0.08 ≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 9.0±0.4 9.8±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 10.1±0.5 9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.03 ≤0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤0.7 ≤0.7
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Curl(radius) um ≥4 ≥4 ≥4
Fiber style Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 1310/1550
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.5/0.21 ≤3.5/0.21
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ≤18 ≤18
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22 ≤22 ≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1312±10 1312±10 1300-1324
Zero dispersion slope ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.091 ≤0.090 ≤0.092
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber [ps/√km] ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
PMD Design Link Value ps/(nm²×Km) ≤0.08 ≤0.08 ≤0.08
Fiber cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330 ≧1180,≤1330
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 9.0±0.4 9.8±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 10.1±0.5 9.8±0.5
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.05
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.03 ≤0.03
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤0.7 ≤0.7
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Curl(radius) um ≥4 ≥4 ≥4

 

 

                    HICORPWELL   Advantages:

 

  • Professional cable manufacturer.
  • About 10 years experiences in cable industry.
  • MOQ just 1Km.
  • ISO, UL , ROSH,REACH...certifications.
  • Can be customized production of fiber optic cable.
  • Independent Lab with full set of testing machines.
  • OEM for 3M , TYCO more than 5 years.
  • Supply to Thai telecom, Doha airport, Doha telecom, Dubai telecom, Dubai telecom ,Slovenia telecom and Yemen telecom and other big projects.
  • We have export license ,can support cable to you without profit, because we can get tax refund from Chinese government.
Fiber To The Home Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable 1core FTTH Steel Wire/FRP/KFRP Dia 2* (0.5-0.8MM) 0
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)