Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 4 Core 4.5MM Unarmoured 30kg/Km
1KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: GYFXH Fibre Optic Cable 4 Cores
High Light:

4 Core 4.5MM Fibre Optic Cable

,

Unarmoured 30kg/Km Fibre Optic Cable

,

PE sheath Fibre Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: wooden drum with fumigated or not, 30kg/km
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Type: GYFXH Fibre Optic Cable
Fiber Count: 2-24
Paintcoat Color: Black
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m
Application: Outdoor Communication
Diameter: 4.5mm +-2
Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
PBT: 1.8mm
Net Weight: 30KG Per KM
Package: Ply-Wooden Package
Product Description

GYFXH Fibre Optic Cable 4core 4.5MM Single mode,Unarmoured 30kg/km (1000 mtr per Drum)

 


Good mechanical and temperature performance.
Heigh strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistand
Specially tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking


PE sheath protects cable form ultraviolet radiation
Steel wire used as the central strength member
100% cable filling core filling
Loose tubes filling compound
PSP enhancing mostiure-proof

 

Product GYFXH Fibre Optic Cable Parameters

 

Fiber Count Nominal Diameter (mm) Nominal Weight (kg/km) Max Fibers per Tube No. of (Tubes+fillers) Allowable Tensile Load (N) Allowable Crush Resistance (N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
   2~24 C  4.5mm +-2 30 6 6 400 800 300

 

1000

 

 

Note:

 

1.  For flame retardant cable, outer sheath can be made of low-smoke halogen-free (LSZH) material,

    and the type is GYFXH Fibre Optic Cable .

 

    For anti-termite cable, additional Nylon resin is extruded over outer sheath and the type is GYFTY04.

 

2.  Special cable structure can be designed and manufactured on customer’s request

 

 

optical characteristics
    G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
attenuation(+20ºC) @850nm     ≤3.0db/km ≤3.0db/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0db/km ≤1.0db/km
@1310nm ≤0.36db/km ≤0.4db/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22db/km ≤0.23db/km    
@850nm     ≤600mhz.km ≤200mhz.km
bandwidth(class A) @1300nm     ≥1200mhz.km ≥600mhz.km
numerical Aperture       0.200±0.015na 0.275±0.015na
cable cut-off waveleng th xcc       ≤1620nm ≤1450nm
storage/operating temperature:-40ºC to +70ºC

 

 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 4 Core 4.5MM Unarmoured 30kg/Km 0Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 4 Core 4.5MM Unarmoured 30kg/Km 1Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 4 Core 4.5MM Unarmoured 30kg/Km 2Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 4 Core 4.5MM Unarmoured 30kg/Km 3
 
 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)