SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
High Light:

Multimode SC UPC Loopback Module

,

OM1 62.5/125 Loopback Module

,

SC UPC Fiber Optic Loopback Modules

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC UPC Loopback Module Plugs
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Type: SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
Mode: Multimode
Ports Type: Plugs Into Input And Output Ports
Keyword: SC UPC Loopback Module
Fiber Length: 1m/2m/3m Or Customized
Length Tolerance: ±10cm
Connector Type: SC UPC
Package: 15X23X10 Cm ( 50 Pcs )
Product Description

SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

 

Hicorpwell SC APC Loopback Modules are designed for testing and engineering purposes.
Designed to provide test engineers with an effective way of testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of optica
 

Product Detail

Keywords SC UPC  Loopback Module
Application FTTH/Area Network/Test Equipment
Fiber Type MM Fiber 50/125 ;62.5/125
Type Loopback Module, Singlemode-SC
Minium Purchanse 10 units
Application Burn-in test and engineering applications
Ports Type Plugs into input and output ports
Interface APC or UPC

 

Hicorpwell Fiber Optic Loopback Modules are designed to provide test engineers with an effective way of

testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of optical network equipment.

  • Tests network transmitting and receiving devices

  • Also use for burn-in test and engineering applications

  • Plugs into input and output ports

  • Easy to use

Feature

 

* Low insertion loss, High return loss;
* User friendly, Compact size;
* PVC or LSZH Jacket;
* PC/UPC/APC polish;
* Good exchangeability and repeatability;
* Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification;
* 100% functionally tested guaranteeing performance and integrity;
 
Connector Type
SC UPC
Fiber Mode
Multimode
Insertion Loss
SM ≤0.2dB MM ≤0.2dB
Return Loss
SM ≥50dB MM ≥35dB
Repeatability
≤0.1
Fiber Length
1m/2m/3m or Customized
Length and Tolerance
±10cm

 

 

Application

 

*Various Test Equipments;
*Optical Fiber Communication System;
*Telecommunication Network;
*Cable Television Network;
*LANs,WANs;
*System Debugging.
 
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module 0
 

 
 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)