Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    • 12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    • 12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    • 12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    • 12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    • 12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • 12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: Ftth Indoor Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 2km 4km Per Reel
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Multimode Qty Of Cores: 12 Cores
    Paintcoat Color: Aqua Cable Purpose: Outdoor Usage
    Length: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel. Application: Indoor Communication
    Cable: OM3 Jacket: LSZH/PVC

    12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

     

    GJFJV zipcord interconnect cable use ∅900μm or ∅600μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium. The tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units. and the cable is completed with a figure 8 PVC or LSZH(Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) jacket.

     

    Characteristic:

    1. Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping.

    2. Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.

    3. Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.

    4. Figure 8 structure jacket facilitate embranchment.

    5. The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water,-anti-ultroviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment, etc.

    All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence

     

     

    Advantages

     

     

    Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

     

    Two parallel steel wire/FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance toprotect the fiber.

     

    Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

     

    Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

     

    Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

     

     

    Product perameter

     

        50/125μm 62.5/125μm G652 G655
    Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
    @1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km    
    @1310nm     ≤0.45Db/km ≤0.50Db/km
    @1550nm     ≤0.30Db/km ≤0.50Db/km
    Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm ≥500Mhz·km ≥200Mhz·km    
    @1300nm ≥1000Mhz·km ≥600Mhz·km    
    Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

    Attenuation at temperature cycling α(-20°C~+85°C)

     

    @1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
    @1550nm     ≤0.10dB/km ≤0.10dB/km

     

     

     

    Technical Parameters

     

    Fiber count   Cable Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
    Cable Diameter weight Long/short term Long/short term Static/Dynamic
    mm kg/km N N/100mm mm
    1 (2.0±0.2)*(3.0±0.2) 8 30/60 300/1000 15/30
    2 (2.0±0.2)*(3.4±0.2) 8.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
    1 (2.0±0.2)*(3.8±0.2) 9 30/60 300/1000 15/30
    4 (2.0±0.2)*(4.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000 15/30

     

    12 Core Glass Fiber Optic Cable , 2KM - 4KM Length Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products