SC APC G657B3 PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cable Patch Cord 3m 5m 10m 30m
10 pcs
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC/APC 2MM G657B3 PVC Jacket
High Light:

multimode patch cable

,

fiber patch cables

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE Bag,Bag size: 18x22cm
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: Patchcord SC/APC 2MM G657B3 PVC Jacket
Connectors: Customized Or SC APC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: White
Length: 1m,3m,5m,10m, 15m, 30m
Bag Size: 18x22cm
Cable Diameter:: 0.9, 2.0, And 3.0mm
Fiber: G657B3
Fiber Core: Simplex,Duplex, Or Mulit Core
Product Description

Patchcord SC/APC 2MM G657B3  PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cable Patch Cord 3m/5m LC FC SC ST

 

 

Products SC/APC to SC/APC G657B3 simplex fiber optic patch cord
Factory Yes
Quality Control 100% Test
Warranty 5 Years
Inner Ceramic
Fiber G657B3 or Others
Cable Size 0.9mm,2.0mm or 3.0mm
Fiber Core Simplex,Duplex, or Mulit Core
Connector SC/LC/ST/FC/MPO/MU
Length 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10 or Others
Product Keywords outdoor fiber patch cord,optical fiber patch cord

 

 

 

 

I. Description:

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

 

Normally, there are 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

 

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact

 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

 

Also, There are 4 types  connectors: FC/SC/LC/ST.

 

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

 

ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling.

 

ST are push-in and twist types.

 

Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

Low insertion loss and high return loss

PC/UPC/APC polishing

Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm

Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available

Simplex or duplex is available

PVC or LSZH fiber optical cable is available

Excellent changeability and repeatability

Tensile strength:10N

Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C

Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C

Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

 

Product Parameters

 
Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
End B SC APC
Cable Diameter(mm) 2.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 1,2 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC APC G657B3 PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cable Patch Cord 3m 5m 10m 30m 0SC APC G657B3 PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cable Patch Cord 3m 5m 10m 30m 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)