Black Paintcoat Fiber Optic Patch Cables SMA 905 Connector IEC 60794 Approved
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Black Paintcoat Fiber Optic Patch Cables SMA 905 Connector IEC 60794 Approved
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cables
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

multimode patch cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Polybag and Carton
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Connectors: SMA Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black
Type: SMA To SMA
Application: Outdoor Communication
Cable Dia: 2.2mm
Bend Radius: 30mm
Core Material: PMMA
Product Description

FTTH Fiber optical SMA 905 connector to SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 

I. Description:

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

 

ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types

 

 

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact

 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

 

 

II. Features:

 

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

III. Application:


Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

Mode
SM
MM
Polish
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥65dB
≥35dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
Durability
≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh
> 10kg
Temperature
≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity
≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
 
Item no. Connector 1 Connector 2 Core diameter Core style Cablecolor Length
ST-ST ST ST POF 980/1000 simplex black or customized 1000 mm
SC-SC SC SC POF 980/1000 simplex black or customized 1000 mm
FC-FC FC FC POF 980/1000 simplex black or customized 1000 mm
LC-LC LC LC POF 980/1000 simplex black or customized 1000 mm
SMA-SMA SMA SMA POF 980/1000 simplex black or customized 1000 mm
SMI-SMI SMI SMI POF 980/1000 duplex black or customized 1000 mm
TOCP 155/F05 TOCP 155/F05 TOCP 155/F05 POF 980/1000 simplex/duplex black or customized 1000 mm
TOCP 255/F07 TOCP 255/F07 TOCP 255/F07 POF 980/1000 duplex black or customized 1000 mm
 

 Black Paintcoat Fiber Optic Patch Cables SMA 905 Connector IEC 60794 Approved 0
 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)