LC / UPC OM2 Duplex 3.0mm PVC Duplex Patch Cord , 3m / 5m LC FC SC ST SM Fiber Optic Cable
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
LC / UPC OM2 Duplex 3.0mm PVC Duplex Patch Cord , 3m / 5m LC FC SC ST SM Fiber Optic Cable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 2 Core Military Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

multimode patch cable

,

fiber patch cables

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Each Bag for LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM2 Duplex 3.0mm PVC Patch Cable Patch Cord 3m/5m
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: SM MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Orange
Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m
Application: Outdoor Communication
Product Description

LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM2 Duplex 3.0mm PVC Patch Cable Patch Cord 3m/5m 

 

Description:

 

 

OM2 50/125 LC to LC UPC Fiber Patch Cords

  • 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber is crafted and created for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, OM2 legacy, Local Area Networks, SAN, backbone, riser, and horizontal applications. Also, used for Patch panels adapters. It supports video/data/voice services.
  • This fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, also know has G.651.1 graded fiber. TIA/EIA 492AAAB and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.1a specs and meet with RoHS regulations.
  • OM2 Fiber has an orange color jacket according to TIA specs. With a 3.00 mm jacket diameter. OM2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km MAX attenuation at 850 nm LED /Light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km MAX attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • OM2 fiber patch cords operate at a recommended spectrum of temperature: (-4°F to +158°F) and have a MIN Install Bend radius of 5.00 cm and a MIN long-term Bend radius of 3.00 cm.
  • OM2 patch cords are suitable for SFP requiring 50/125 multimode cores, is still used in a lot of applications.
  • OM2 50/125 Multimode fiber patch cords reduce the installation process and minimize the total cost of installation, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play feature.
  • Multimode Fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic and Radio-Frequency Interference, so it is possible to install fiber patch cables next to industrial equipment without any problem.
  • LC Duplex connectors come with a conjoined clip for holding together the two fibers, is easily removed with a flat screwdriver

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector.

It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

 

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector,

but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact

 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish.

These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees.

This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

 

Features:

 

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Cable Jacket:

 

Item

0.9mm

1.8mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

SM

White

Yellow

MM

white

Orange

OM3

Aqua

OM4

Violet

 

Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85


 



 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LC / UPC OM2 Duplex 3.0mm PVC Duplex Patch Cord , 3m / 5m LC FC SC ST SM Fiber Optic Cable 0LC / UPC OM2 Duplex 3.0mm PVC Duplex Patch Cord , 3m / 5m LC FC SC ST SM Fiber Optic Cable 1
 
 
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)