Armoured LC - LC Connectors Glass Fiber Optic Cable For Outdoor Communication
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: LC-LC OM3 150M DX Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 1m 3m 5m Patch Cables
High Light:

fiber optic data cable

,

fiber optic network cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: FTTH LC-LC OM3 150M DX Patch Cord
Connectors: LC SC ST FC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Yellow
Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m,10M
Application: Outdoor Communication
Product Description

Armoured OM3 Jumper Patch Cable Multimode LC - LC OM3 150 M MM DX Patch Cord Cable

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be

 

rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

 

 

 Description:

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

 

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact

 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

 

 

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

 

LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

 

 

II. Features:

 

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

III. Application:


Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

 

Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB 45 ≥50 ≥60 35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

Product Parameters

Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 
 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Armoured LC - LC Connectors Glass Fiber Optic Cable For Outdoor Communication 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)