100M 200M 300M 500M 2C 4C SM Fiber Optic Cable Mobile Fiber Optic Universal Cable on Reel drum
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Waterproof Patch Cables on Reel Drum
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for IP67LC/LC 1m with FullAXS housing at both ends Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: Waterproof Armoured Patch Cables
Connectors: PDLC ,ODVA ,FULLAX
Length: 50/100/200/300/500M
Cable: 4.8MM
Reel: Without Reel Be Together
Application: Outdoor Communication
Product Description

100M 200M 300M 500M 2C 4C SM Fiber Optic Cable Mobile Fiber Optic Universal Cable on Reel drum

 

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network,

 

high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained

 

manner.

 

Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology,

 

Waterproof design fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector

 

interface.Fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-

 

SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program

 

requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

 

2. Available Single mode and Multimode

 

3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

 

4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

 

5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

 

6,  Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

7, The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC

 

8,  Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

This Waterproof patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

 

Applications

 

1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

 

2. Used for 3G 4G base station

 

3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

 

 Outdoor Armoured Fiber Assembly Specifications

 

FiberCount 2 Fibers
Fiber Type SM G657A, or MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125
Buffer Diameter 900um±10um
Material LSZH
Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color SM: Blue and Yellow MM: Orange and Grey
Filler Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black
Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 7.0±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color                 Black                 

 

100M 200M 300M 500M 2C 4C SM Fiber Optic Cable Mobile Fiber Optic Universal Cable on Reel drum 0

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)