10 100 1000 BASE-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Transceiver
1 pair
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SFP Housing RJ45 SFP Modules
High Light:

100M RJ45 SFP Transceiver

,

1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver

,

100BASE-T Fiber Optic Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week LC connector dwdm 1.25G 1310nm 20KM dual fiber optic SFP+ trans
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Name: 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper 100M SFP Housing RJ45 SFP Modules
Connector Type: RJ45 To Sfp Converter
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Distance Range: 3km, 10km, 20km, 40KM,60km, 80km,100km, 120km
Port Type: RJ45 Port
ODM / OEM: Support
Distance: 20M / 30M /100M
Keyword: SFP Housing RJ45 SFP Modules
Product Description
10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper 100M SFP Housing RJ45 SFP Modules
 
Product Features
 

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Support 1000base-T

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C

 

Product Descriptions

1000base-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) .

They are compatible with the 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 .

1000base-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Router/Server interface

Other Optical Links

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

10 100 1000 BASE-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Transceiver 0

 

 

 

10 100 1000 BASE-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Transceiver 1

10 100 1000 BASE-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Transceiver 2

 

 
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)