Armour Tactical Cable 2 Core LC IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Armour Tactical Cable 2 Core LC IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Armour Tactical Cable 2 Core LC IP67 Plugs OS1
High Light:

sm fiber optic cable

,

fiber patch cables

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: Armour Tactical Cable 2 Core LC IP67 Plugs OS1
Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black
Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m
Application: Outdoor Communication
Product Description

Armour Tactical Cable 2 Core LC IP67 Plugs OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

Key Features

 

  • 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity
  •  
  • Cost includes leading brand of portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break
  •  
  • Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing
  •  
  • UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results
  •  
  • Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C
  •  
  • 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available

 

Optical performance



1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34
 
2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

Product Parameters

 

 

Connector

End A

Multichannel Hermaphroditic Beam Fiber Optic Connector

End B

LC,or SC,FC,ST......

Cable Diameter(mm)

4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm

Material of jacket

TPU

Fiber Core

4,8,12 or specified

Mode

Singlemode

Multimode

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550

850/1310

Polishment

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss(Max.dB)

1.5

1.0

Return Loss(Min.dB)

50

35

Mechanical Features

Plug

≤1000N(main cable)

Socket

≤100N(Branch cables)

Grade

IP68

Mating time

500 Min

Durability(Max.dB)

0.2

Reaptability(Max.dB)

0.5

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application :

 


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose those connectors for its compact size and robust design. Its assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use waterproof connector's  assemblies for on-board communication systems. 

Broadcast

we offer a range of mobile cabling systems and its assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

The IP67 connector has been designed specifically for temporary, deployable applications, to provide a secure, reliable fibre connection. The duplex IP67 plugs can be mated with corresponding IP67 sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use.


 
 

 
 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)