SM Simplex 9 / 125um Fiber Optic Pigtail G652 LC APC Industrial Easy Installation
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
SM Simplex 9 / 125um Fiber Optic Pigtail G652 LC APC Industrial Easy Installation
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Fiber Optic Pigtail
High Light:

fiber optical pigtail

,

lc fiber optic patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex
Connectors: FTTH ST UPC
Paintcoat Color: Orange
Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m
Application: Outdoor Communication
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000
Product Description

SM Simplex G652 LC APC 9/125um Patch Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Connectorized cable assemblies are cord-type fiber optical cables terminated with connectors at both end.

 

The type of cable fiber and connector and the length of the patch cords can be freely specified by the customer as shown below.

 

Pigtails are used for terminating fiber optical cables by splicing them the fibers of the cable and connecting the other end, which supplied with a connector to a patch panel or directly to equipment.

 

 

Features:

 

Low insertion Loss

Easy installation

Plug-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism

Simplex and Duplex

Single mode and Multimode

PC, UPC and APC polishing

Interferential parameters

Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request

Fan-out available

Pigtail available

Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Jacket material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Jacket diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm

 

Application:

 

Connection of optical transmission equipment

ODF of optical transmission system

CATV

High quality graphic transmission network

High speed data transmission network

Computer networks

Telecommunication networks

 

Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB 45 ≥50 ≥60 35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

Product Parameters

 
Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
Material of jacket TPU
Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
Grade IP68
Mating time 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 
 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)